Certified ico-1

Privacy & Legal Policies

PRIVACY POLICY

Protecting your privacy is important to Dairyworks. Every time we collect or otherwise deal with your personal information, we will adhere to the twelve privacy principles contained in the Privacy Act 1993. For information about the New Zealand Privacy Act and how it protects all personal information in New Zealand,click here.

This website is owned by Dairyworks Limited ("Dairyworks").The registered office of Dairyworks is at 719 Halswell Junction Road, Hornby, Christchurch. All of the images, text, audio, and other content (everything you see, read or hear on this website) is copyrighted by Dairyworks and may not be used in any manner or for any purpose without the prior express written permission of Dairyworks.

In addition, the site contains a number of names, logos, trademarks, service marks and other intellectual property which are owned by or licensed to Dairyworks and may not be used for any purpose without the prior express written agreement of Dairyworks.

INFORMATION COLLECTION

Dairyworks will collect personal information from you only when it is specifically and knowingly provided by you for the purpose which we have disclosed to you.

Collection of Additional Information

We collect certain non-personally identifiable information when you visit the our website, as part of the standard operation of our server, by using Cookie Technology. This technology does not personally identify you or extract any information from your computer. Rather, Cookie Technology is used to provide an enhanced online experience, to measure and monitor the use of our website and to improve its design and content.

The information this technology collects may include: the name of your Internet service provider, the date and time you accessed the website, the Internet address of the website from which you enter our website and where you go after you leave our website. Data that would personally identify you is known only when voluntarily submitted by you.

INFORMATION USE

When you contact us, we will use your details to reply to your specific query, competition or promotion entry or your request to receive information from Dairyworks. Your information will not be held longer than is necessary for the purposes of your query, competition or promotion entry or other request. We may release information about you when required to, or permitted by law. We will not use your information for any other purpose without your prior consent. We will not share your information with anyone else.

LINKS TO OTHER WEBSITES

Our website provides links to other websites for your convenience and assistance. Please note that these websites may have different security and privacy policies. We do not accept any responsibility and/or liability for any information that you divulge to these websites and how those websites or the organisations that own and manage those websites collect, use or disclose your personal information. Before disclosing your personal information on any other website, we suggest you examine the Privacy Policies of those websites.

Other linked websites may also contain third party advertisements. All third party advertising, if paid for, is paid for by the relevant third party advertisers and are not recommendations or endorsements by Dairyworks or its Affiliates. Dairyworks is not responsible for the content (including representations) of any third party advertisement on these websites. You are referred to the relevant advertiser for all information regarding the advertiser and its products and/or services.

NOTIFICATION OF CHANGES

Please note, we may change information on this Site and/or this Policy, at any time without notice. You should regularly review this Policy for any changes. Any changes will be effective immediately upon the posting of the revised Policy on this Site. By continuing to use the Site, you agree to any changes, and by providing continued access to the Site we are providing you consideration for agreement to such changes.

CONTACT US

If you have any questions or comments regarding this Site, please contact us.

Signup for emails

Discounts, special offers, news & new arrivals

  • ico-fb
  • ico-instagram
     
OUR COMMUNITY